Skip Navigation

Ngee Ann Polytechnic

Ngee Ann Polytechnic

Joanne Yeo

Joanne Yeo Achievement.jpg

She was awarded with Early Childhood Development Agency (ECDA) Training Award (Polytechnic) and a Diploma with Merit in Child Psychology and Early Education (with Merit) by Ngee Ann Polytechnic.

Chong Jing Wei

Chong Jing Wei Photo 2015.jpg
He (right) was awarded the Motorola Prize for his good performance in Diploma in Mechanical Engineering (with Merit) by Ngee Ann Polytechnic 2015

Chua Ying Qi Vivian

vivian chua graduation 2015.jpg
She was awarded a Diploma in Mechanical Engineering with Merit by Ngee Ann Polytechnic 2015

Fiona Goh Wan Qi

Fiona Goh Photo 2015.JPG

She was awarded a Diploma in Hotel & Leisure Facilities Management with Merit by Ngee Ann Polytechnic 2015

Kow Zi Jing

She was awarded the Parker Randall Prize, Singapore Human Resources Institute Prize and Suntec F&B Holdings Prize for her good performance in Diploma in Business Studies (with Merit) by Ngee Ann Polytechnic 2015

Wong Xue Ying

Xue Ying photo 2015.jpg

She was awarded All Eights Prize for her good performance in Diploma in Molecular Biotechnology (with Merit) by Ngee Ann Polytechnic 2015

Ngeow Xiu Qi

Ngeow Xiu Qi.jpg
He was awarded a Diploma in Financial Informatics with Merit and a Diploma Plus – Certificate in Advanced Computing Mathematics by Ngee Ann Poytechnic 2014ificate in Advanced Engineering Mathematics by Ngee Ann Polytechnic 2014

Tan Man Ping Joanne

Joanne Tan.jpg

She was awarded a Diploma in Environmental & Water Technology with Merit and a Diploma Plus – Certificate in Advanced Engineering Mathematics by Ngee Ann Polytechnic 2014

Joanne Yeo Jia Xuan

She was awarded a Diploma in Child Psychology & Early Education with Merit by Ngee Ann Polytechnic 2014

Yeo Kai An

Yeo Kai An.jpg
He was awarded a Diploma in Mechanical Engineering with Merit by Ngee Ann Polytechnic 2014.

Goh Wei Hau

He graduated with a Diploma with Gold medal in Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering by Ngee Ann Polytechnic 2013

Bryan Quek

He was awarded the study trip to Nova Scotia, Canada for a research in forest reserve and ecosystem in 2013. Ngee Ann Polytechnic.

Together with another of our alumnus, Teo YuJie, they volunteered in the rescued of the endangered Horseshoe Crab, and collected data on them.

Jason Swee Shao Wen and Muhammad Haniff B Mohanad S

  • Jason Swee was awarded a Diploma in Mechatronic Engineering with Merit by Ngee Ann Polytechnic 2013. He was also offered the SUTD Undergraduate Distinguished Scholarship.
  • Muhammad Haniff was awarded the Singapore Association for Laboratory Animal Science Prize  for his good performance in Diploma in Veterinary Bioscience 2013

Haniff Jason Swee Wong Kai Sheng.jpg

Jason Swee (2nd from left) and Muhammad Haniff (3rd from left)

Chang Hong Yi and Friends

NP exclusive newsletter for BVSS.jpg

  • Heng Qi Xing: Awarded Diploma in Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering with Merit by Ngee Ann Polytechnic 2013
  • Hoon Chenhao: Awarded Diploma in Electrical Engineering with Merit by Ngee Ann Polytechnic 2013
  • Lim Jai Chyi: Awarded Diploma in Electronic & Computing Engineering with Merit by Ngee Ann Polytechnic 2013
  • Ong Guo Xiang: Awarded Diploma in Accountancy with Merit by Ngee Ann Polytechnic 2013
  • Melissa Marie Chang Chooi Yan: Awarded the Cathay Organisation Film Prize for her good performance in Diploma in Film, Sound & Video 2013
  • Tan Qi Han: Awarded Diploma in Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering With Merit by Ngee Ann Polytechnic 2013
  • Tan Xin Rui: Awarded Diploma in Aerospace Technology with Merit by Ngee Ann Polytechnic 2013
  • Thilagan s/o Narayanasamy: Awarded the Cathay Organisation Film Prize for his good performance in Diploma in Film, Sound & Video 2013
  • Chang Hong Yi: Awarded Diploma in Molecular Biotechnology with Merit and a Diploma Plus – Certificate in Chemistry by Ngee Ann Poytechnic 2014

Vennmuhil D/O Tamil Selvan

She was awarded a PAP Community Foundation Prize for her good performance in Diploma in Early Childhood Education 2012

Rachel Cheow

She was awarded NTUC FairPrice Prize for her good performance in Diploma in Business Studies 2012

Zulrazmy Bin Mohd Ali

He was the top 10% in Ngee Ann Polytechnic 2012

Goh Meiqi

She was the top 10% in Ngee Ann Polytechnic 2012

Chia Li Jing

She was the top 10% in Ngee Ann Polytechnic 2012

Loy Jia Leng

She was the top 10% in Ngee Ann Polytechnic 2012

Royston Choo

He was the top 10% in Ngee Ann Polytechnic 2012

Richard Kong

Richard_Kong_NP0212m.jpg

Richard graduated from NP in 2009. He won 7 awards on graduation (one of the recipients of the School Level Outstanding All-Rounder Student Award, the top Electronic & Computer Engineering 2009 graduate, received the Tay Eng Soon Gold Medal, IES Gold Award, Phoenix Contact Book Prize, Citibank Book Prize and the Nanyang Scholarship). He graduated from NTU in 2015.

Back to top